Staff Directory and Sites

Main Phone: (403) 242-2896

Administration

Mr. Jadan Barthel

High Vice Principal and HS math

Mr. Ken DeWyn

Executive Director

Mr. Harry Fritschy

Secondary Principal

Mr. Mike Thiesen

Elementary Principal

Mrs. Dayle Vienneau

Middle School Vice Principal and 7V Homeroom

Mrs. Monique Wagner

Elementary Vice Principal

Elementary Teaching Staff

Ms. Terri Bachinski

Grade 2

Mr. John Bird

Grade 3

Ms. Sharon Bolink

Grade 2

Mrs. Susan Bowen

Grade 1

Mrs. Nicole Bruins

M/W Kindergarten

Mrs. Joylaine deGroot-Jonker

Kindergarten M/W

Mrs. Darlene Dykstra

Grade 1 PD

Mrs. Grace Ermter

Grade 1

Ms. Amy Gatus

Elementary Music

Mrs. Shauna Gooliaff

Grade 6

Mrs. Cheri Groot

Kindergarten T/Th

Mr. Mark Heppner

PE Specialist

Mrs. Rachel Homann

Grade 5

Mrs. Marcie Howey

Grade 3

Ms. Catherine Janz

Grade 4

Mrs. Jahnaya Johnson

Grade 1

Mrs. Glenda Jullion

Grade 5

Mrs. Krista Makila

Grade 6

Mrs. Rebecca McMillan

Grade 2

Mrs. Monika Pagenkopf

Grade 1 PD

Mrs. Rebecca Parkin

Grade 3

Mrs. Kelly Smith

French Teacher

Mrs. Heather Thompson

Grade 5

Ms. Karen VandenBorn

Grade 5

Miss Carrie Vandermeer

Grade 4

Ms. Marliss Visser

Learning Support and Grade 6

Mr. David Vriend

Grade 6

Mrs. Shannon Williams

Grade 4

Secondary Teaching Staff

Mr. Tim Allison

Mr. Phil Bonk

Mrs. Kelly Bouwman

Ms. Christa Cherkas

Mrs. Christina Chrest

French and Foods

Ms. Linda Delaney

Mrs. Charlene Foster

Mrs. Charlene Foster

Mr. Kevin Francisco

Mrs. Melissa Hair

Ms. Vera Her

Mr. Mark Jonker

Middle School Athletics

Mrs. Cindy LeCocq

Mr. Jonathan McMann

Grade 9

Ms. Lauren Monson

Mr. Rob Oostenbrink

Mrs. Janelle Reitsma

Secondary Art

Mr. Zaak Robichaud

Mrs. Dionne Simmonds

Mr. Kevin Stoesz

Mr. Rick Vanderwoude

Middle and High School Music

Mrs. Dayle Vienneau

Middle School Vice Principal and 7V Homeroom

Support Staff

Mrs. Cheryl Armstead

Librarian/Information Tech - Secondary

Mrs. Elsa Bergen

Secondary Admin Assistant

Mrs. Sheila Bettin

Elementary Admin Assistant

Mrs. Corrin Brouwer

Events Coordinator

Mr. Toba Dada

Director of Finance

Mrs. Karen Dees

Alumni Coordinator

Mr. Ron Dees

Master Electrician

Mrs. Tanya Dube

Exec Asst for Development

Mr. Keith Ertmer

Mechanical Maintenance Supervisor

Mrs. Charlene Foster

Career Counselor

Mrs. Lisa Frederick

Business Manager

Mr. Layne Kilbreath

Director of Faith Formation

Mrs. Teena McAuley

Admissions Coordinator

Ms. Tamara Menzies

Family Liasion Counselor

Mrs. Susan Ohman

Preschool Director

Ms. Leona Schaap

Communication and Marketing Coordinator

Mrs. Kelly Schmaltz

Family Liasion Counselor

Mrs. Colleen Southgate

Secondary Admin Assistant

Mrs. Karen Thiesen

Librarian - Elementary

Mrs. Joanne VanderPlaat

Elementary Admin Assistant

Mrs. Karen Wagenaar

Accounts Manager

Mr. Arnold Zwart

Maintenance Supervisor

Education Assistants

Mrs. Meagan Bassett

Mrs. Kerri Bonk

Mrs. Sheri Braaksma

Mrs. Cheryl Buckner

Mrs. Bonita Halford

Mrs. Tamara Heppner

Mrs. Ann Kilbreath

Mrs. Ruby Tiemstra

Mrs. Chrystal Unrau

Mrs. Fran Vansloten